GL265 flight schedule & details

Air Greenland domestic flight GL265 serves routes Sisimiut to Kangerlussuaq, Kangerlussuaq to Maniitsoq and Maniitsoq to Nuuk. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight GL265: Sisimiut - Kangerlussuaq

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Sisimiut
Airport IATA code JHS
City Sisimiut
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Airport name Kangerlussuaq
Airport IATA code SFJ
City Kangerlussuaq
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL265
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 133 km / 82 mi.
Flight GL265 route from Sisimiut (Greenland) to Kangerlussuaq (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sisimiut to Kangerlussuaq Return flights (Kangerlussuaq to Sisimiut)

Flight GL265: Kangerlussuaq - Maniitsoq

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name Kangerlussuaq
Airport IATA code SFJ
City Kangerlussuaq
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Maniitsoq
Airport IATA code JSU
City Maniitsoq
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL265
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 206 km / 128 mi.
Flight GL265 route from Kangerlussuaq (Greenland) to Maniitsoq (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kangerlussuaq to Maniitsoq Return flights (Maniitsoq to Kangerlussuaq)

Flight GL265: Maniitsoq - Nuuk

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Airport name Maniitsoq
Airport IATA code JSU
City Maniitsoq
Country Greenland
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Nuuk
Airport IATA code GOH
City Nuuk
Country Greenland
General
Flight number GL265
Airline name Air Greenland
IATA carrier code GL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 149 km / 92 mi.
Flight GL265 route from Maniitsoq (Greenland) to Nuuk (Greenland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Maniitsoq to Nuuk Return flights (Nuuk to Maniitsoq)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer