GS7868 flight schedule & details

Tianjin Airlines domestic flight GS7868 serves routes Haikou to Rizhao, Haikou to Yangzhou Taizhou, Rizhao to Tianjin and Yangzhou Taizhou to Tianjin. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight GS7868: Haikou - Rizhao

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Meilan
Airport IATA code HAK
City Haikou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:55 (7:55 pm)
Airport name Shanzihe
Airport IATA code RIZ
City Rizhao
Country China
General
Flight number GS7868
Airline name Tianjin Airlines
IATA carrier code GS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 55m
Distance 1922 km / 1194 mi.
Flight GS7868 route from Haikou (China) to Rizhao (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Haikou to Rizhao Return flights (Rizhao to Haikou)

Flight GS7868: Haikou - Yangzhou Taizhou

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Airport name Meilan
Airport IATA code HAK
City Haikou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 21:10 (9:10 pm)
Airport name Yangzhou Taizhou
Airport IATA code YTY
City Yangzhou Taizhou
Country China
General
Flight number GS7868
Airline name Tianjin Airlines
IATA carrier code GS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 45m
Distance 1676 km / 1041 mi.
Flight GS7868 route from Haikou (China) to Yangzhou Taizhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Haikou to Yangzhou Taizhou Return flights (Yangzhou Taizhou to Haikou)

Flight GS7868: Rizhao - Tianjin

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 20:35 (8:35 pm)
Airport name Shanzihe
Airport IATA code RIZ
City Rizhao
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 21:50 (9:50 pm)
Airport name Binhai
Airport IATA code TSN
City Tianjin
Country China
General
Flight number GS7868
Airline name Tianjin Airlines
IATA carrier code GS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 449 km / 279 mi.
Flight GS7868 route from Rizhao (China) to Tianjin (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rizhao to Tianjin Return flights (Tianjin to Rizhao)

Flight GS7868: Yangzhou Taizhou - Tianjin

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 21:55 (9:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Yangzhou Taizhou
Airport IATA code YTY
City Yangzhou Taizhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 23:35 (11:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Binhai
Airport IATA code TSN
City Tianjin
Country China
General
Flight number GS7868
Airline name Tianjin Airlines
IATA carrier code GS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 759 km / 472 mi.
Flight GS7868 route from Yangzhou Taizhou (China) to Tianjin (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yangzhou Taizhou to Tianjin Return flights (Tianjin to Yangzhou Taizhou)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer