GV240 flight schedule & details

Grant Aviation domestic flight GV240 serves routes Bethel to Kipnuk, Bethel to Toksook Bay, Toksook Bay to Chefornak, Chefornak to Bethel and Chefornak to Kipnuk. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight GV240: Bethel - Kipnuk

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:10 (9:10 am)
Airport name Kipnuk
Airport IATA code KPN
City Kipnuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV240
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 153 km / 95 mi.
Flight GV240 route from Bethel (United States) to Kipnuk (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bethel to Kipnuk Return flights (Kipnuk to Bethel)

Flight GV240: Bethel - Toksook Bay

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:20 (9:20 am)
Airport name Toksook Bay
Airport IATA code OOK
City Toksook Bay
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV240
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 180 km / 111 mi.
Flight GV240 route from Bethel (United States) to Toksook Bay (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bethel to Toksook Bay Return flights (Toksook Bay to Bethel)

Flight GV240: Toksook Bay - Chefornak

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Airport name Toksook Bay
Airport IATA code OOK
City Toksook Bay
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Chefornak
Airport IATA code CYF
City Chefornak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV240
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 63 km / 39 mi.
Flight GV240 route from Toksook Bay (United States) to Chefornak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Toksook Bay to Chefornak Return flights (Chefornak to Toksook Bay)

Flight GV240: Chefornak - Bethel

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name Chefornak
Airport IATA code CYF
City Chefornak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:20 (10:20 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV240
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 152 km / 94 mi.
Flight GV240 route from Chefornak (United States) to Bethel (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chefornak to Bethel Return flights (Bethel to Chefornak)

Flight GV240: Chefornak - Kipnuk

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Chefornak
Airport IATA code CYF
City Chefornak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:55 (9:55 am)
Airport name Kipnuk
Airport IATA code KPN
City Kipnuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV240
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 26 km / 16 mi.
Flight GV240 route from Chefornak (United States) to Kipnuk (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chefornak to Kipnuk Return flights (Kipnuk to Chefornak)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer