GV290 flight schedule & details

Grant Aviation domestic flight GV290 serves routes Bethel to Chevak, Chevak to Hooper Bay and Hooper Bay to Bethel. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight GV290: Bethel - Chevak

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:20 (9:20 am)
Airport name Chevak
Airport IATA code VAK
City Chevak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV290
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 220 km / 136 mi.
Flight GV290 route from Bethel (United States) to Chevak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bethel to Chevak Return flights (Chevak to Bethel)

Flight GV290: Chevak - Hooper Bay

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Airport name Chevak
Airport IATA code VAK
City Chevak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Hooper Bay
Airport IATA code HPB
City Hooper Bay
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV290
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 29 km / 18 mi.
Flight GV290 route from Chevak (United States) to Hooper Bay (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chevak to Hooper Bay Return flights (Hooper Bay to Chevak)

Flight GV290: Hooper Bay - Bethel

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Hooper Bay
Airport IATA code HPB
City Hooper Bay
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number GV290
Airline name Grant Aviation
IATA carrier code GV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 247 km / 153 mi.
Flight GV290 route from Hooper Bay (United States) to Bethel (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hooper Bay to Bethel Return flights (Bethel to Hooper Bay)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer