H12609 flight schedule & details

Hahn Air Systems domestic flight H12609 serves routes Edmonton to Fort McMurray, Fort McMurray to Fort Chipewyan and Fort Chipewyan to Fort Smith. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 12th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight H12609: Edmonton - Fort McMurray

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Edmonton
Airport IATA code YEG
City Edmonton
State / Province AB
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Fort McMurray
Airport IATA code YMM
City Fort McMurray
State / Province AB
Country Canada
General
Flight number H12609
Airline name Hahn Air Systems
IATA carrier code H1
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 31
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 402 km / 250 mi.
Operated by Northwestern Air flight J3607
Flight H12609 route from Edmonton (Canada) to Fort McMurray (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Edmonton to Fort McMurray Return flights (Fort McMurray to Edmonton)

Flight H12609: Fort McMurray - Fort Chipewyan

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Fort McMurray
Airport IATA code YMM
City Fort McMurray
State / Province AB
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Fort Chipewyan
Airport IATA code YPY
City Fort Chipewyan
State / Province AB
Country Canada
General
Flight number H12609
Airline name Hahn Air Systems
IATA carrier code H1
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 31
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 236 km / 146 mi.
Operated by Northwestern Air flight J3607
Flight H12609 route from Fort McMurray (Canada) to Fort Chipewyan (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort McMurray to Fort Chipewyan Return flights (Fort Chipewyan to Fort McMurray)

Flight H12609: Fort Chipewyan - Fort Smith

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Airport name Fort Chipewyan
Airport IATA code YPY
City Fort Chipewyan
State / Province AB
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Airport name Fort Smith
Airport IATA code YSM
City Fort Smith
State / Province NT
Country Canada
General
Flight number H12609
Airline name Hahn Air Systems
IATA carrier code H1
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type BAe Jetstream 31
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 147 km / 91 mi.
Operated by Northwestern Air flight J3607
Flight H12609 route from Fort Chipewyan (Canada) to Fort Smith (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort Chipewyan to Fort Smith Return flights (Fort Smith to Fort Chipewyan)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer