H16531 flight schedule & details

Hahn Air Systems domestic flight H16531 serves routes Tanga to Pemba, Pemba to Zanzibar and Zanzibar to Dar es Salaam. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight H16531: Tanga - Pemba

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Tanga
Airport IATA code TGT
City Tanga
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 16:25 (4:25 pm)
Airport name Pemba
Airport IATA code PMA
City Pemba
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number H16531
Airline name Hahn Air Systems
IATA carrier code H1
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 84 km / 52 mi.
Operated by Czech Connect Airlines flight CQ144
Flight H16531 route from Tanga (Tanzania) to Pemba (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tanga to Pemba Return flights (Pemba to Tanga)

Flight H16531: Pemba - Zanzibar

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Airport name Pemba
Airport IATA code PMA
City Pemba
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number H16531
Airline name Hahn Air Systems
IATA carrier code H1
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 124 km / 77 mi.
Operated by Czech Connect Airlines flight CQ144
Flight H16531 route from Pemba (Tanzania) to Zanzibar (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Pemba to Zanzibar Return flights (Zanzibar to Pemba)

Flight H16531: Zanzibar - Dar es Salaam

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Airport name Julius Nyerere
Airport IATA code DAR
City Dar es Salaam
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number H16531
Airline name Hahn Air Systems
IATA carrier code H1
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 72 km / 45 mi.
Operated by Czech Connect Airlines flight CQ114
Flight H16531 route from Zanzibar (Tanzania) to Dar es Salaam (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Zanzibar to Dar es Salaam Return flights (Dar es Salaam to Zanzibar)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer