HF49 flight schedule & details

Air Cote d'Ivoire domestic flight HF49 serves routes Abidjan to Korhogo, Korhogo to Bouake and Bouake to Abidjan. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight HF49: Abidjan - Korhogo

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Korhogo
Airport IATA code HGO
City Korhogo
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number HF49
Airline name Air Cote d'Ivoire
IATA carrier code HF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 490 km / 304 mi.
Flight HF49 route from Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire) to Korhogo (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abidjan to Korhogo Return flights (Korhogo to Abidjan)

Flight HF49: Korhogo - Bouake

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Korhogo
Airport IATA code HGO
City Korhogo
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Bouake
Airport IATA code BYK
City Bouake
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number HF49
Airline name Air Cote d'Ivoire
IATA carrier code HF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 189 km / 118 mi.
Flight HF49 route from Korhogo (Cote D'Ivoire) to Bouake (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Korhogo to Bouake Return flights (Bouake to Korhogo)

Flight HF49: Bouake - Abidjan

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Bouake
Airport IATA code BYK
City Bouake
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number HF49
Airline name Air Cote d'Ivoire
IATA carrier code HF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 301 km / 187 mi.
Flight HF49 route from Bouake (Cote D'Ivoire) to Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bouake to Abidjan Return flights (Abidjan to Bouake)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer