HF59 flight schedule & details

Air Cote d'Ivoire domestic flight HF59 serves routes Abidjan to Man, Man to Odienne and Odienne to Abidjan. The flight departs two times per week (Tuesday, and Thursday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight HF59: Abidjan - Man

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Airport name Man
Airport IATA code MJC
City Man
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number HF59
Airline name Air Cote d'Ivoire
IATA carrier code HF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 462 km / 287 mi.
Flight HF59 route from Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire) to Man (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abidjan to Man Return flights (Man to Abidjan)

Flight HF59: Man - Odienne

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Man
Airport IATA code MJC
City Man
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Odienne
Airport IATA code KEO
City Odienne
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number HF59
Airline name Air Cote d'Ivoire
IATA carrier code HF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 246 km / 153 mi.
Flight HF59 route from Man (Cote D'Ivoire) to Odienne (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Man to Odienne Return flights (Odienne to Man)

Flight HF59: Odienne - Abidjan

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 15:40 (3:40 pm)
Airport name Odienne
Airport IATA code KEO
City Odienne
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number HF59
Airline name Air Cote d'Ivoire
IATA carrier code HF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 617 km / 383 mi.
Flight HF59 route from Odienne (Cote D'Ivoire) to Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Odienne to Abidjan Return flights (Abidjan to Odienne)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer