IE355 flight schedule & details

Solomon Airlines domestic flight IE355 serves routes Choiseul Bay to Gizo, Gizo to Seghe, Gizo to Honiara and Seghe to Honiara. The flight departs three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 5th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight IE355: Choiseul Bay - Gizo

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Airport name Choiseul Bay
Airport IATA code CHY
City Choiseul Bay
Country Solomon Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Nusatupe
Airport IATA code GZO
City Gizo
Country Solomon Islands
General
Flight number IE355
Airline name Solomon Airlines
IATA carrier code IE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 161 km / 100 mi.
Flight IE355 route from Choiseul Bay (Solomon Islands) to Gizo (Solomon Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Choiseul Bay to Gizo Return flights (Gizo to Choiseul Bay)

Flight IE355: Gizo - Seghe

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Nusatupe
Airport IATA code GZO
City Gizo
Country Solomon Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Seghe
Airport IATA code EGM
City Seghe
Country Solomon Islands
General
Flight number IE355
Airline name Solomon Airlines
IATA carrier code IE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 123 km / 76 mi.
Flight IE355 route from Gizo (Solomon Islands) to Seghe (Solomon Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gizo to Seghe Return flights (Seghe to Gizo)

Flight IE355: Gizo - Honiara

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Nusatupe
Airport IATA code GZO
City Gizo
Country Solomon Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Honiara
Airport IATA code HIR
City Honiara
Country Solomon Islands
General
Flight number IE355
Airline name Solomon Airlines
IATA carrier code IE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 380 km / 236 mi.
Flight IE355 route from Gizo (Solomon Islands) to Honiara (Solomon Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gizo to Honiara Return flights (Honiara to Gizo)

Flight IE355: Seghe - Honiara

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 09:55 (9:55 am)
Airport name Seghe
Airport IATA code EGM
City Seghe
Country Solomon Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Honiara
Airport IATA code HIR
City Honiara
Country Solomon Islands
General
Flight number IE355
Airline name Solomon Airlines
IATA carrier code IE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 257 km / 159 mi.
Flight IE355 route from Seghe (Solomon Islands) to Honiara (Solomon Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Seghe to Honiara Return flights (Honiara to Seghe)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer