IR404 flight schedule & details

Iran Air domestic flight IR404 serves routes Bushehr to Shiraz and Shiraz to Tehran. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight IR404: Bushehr - Shiraz

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Airport name Bushehr
Airport IATA code BUZ
City Bushehr
Country Iran
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 20:10 (8:10 pm)
Airport name Shiraz
Airport IATA code SYZ
City Shiraz
Country Iran
General
Flight number IR404
Airline name Iran Air
IATA carrier code IR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 183 km / 113 mi.
Flight IR404 route from Bushehr (Iran) to Shiraz (Iran)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bushehr to Shiraz Return flights (Shiraz to Bushehr)

Flight IR404: Shiraz - Tehran

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 20:55 (8:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Shiraz
Airport IATA code SYZ
City Shiraz
Country Iran
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 22:25 (10:25 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Mehrabad
Airport IATA code THR
City Tehran
Country Iran
General
Flight number IR404
Airline name Iran Air
IATA carrier code IR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 693 km / 430 mi.
Flight IR404 route from Shiraz (Iran) to Tehran (Iran)

See also

All non-stop flights from Shiraz to Tehran Return flights (Tehran to Shiraz)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer