IW1626 flight schedule & details

Wings Air domestic flight IW1626 serves routes Fakfak to Kaimana, Kaimana to Nabire and Nabire to Jayapura. The flight departs five times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight IW1626: Fakfak - Kaimana

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Fakfak
Airport IATA code FKQ
City Fakfak
Country Indonesia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Airport name Kaimana
Airport IATA code KNG
City Kaimana
Country Indonesia
General
Flight number IW1626
Airline name Wings Air
IATA carrier code IW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 177 km / 110 mi.
Flight IW1626 route from Fakfak (Indonesia) to Kaimana (Indonesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fakfak to Kaimana Return flights (Kaimana to Fakfak)

Flight IW1626: Kaimana - Nabire

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Kaimana
Airport IATA code KNG
City Kaimana
Country Indonesia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Airport name Nabire
Airport IATA code NBX
City Nabire
Country Indonesia
General
Flight number IW1626
Airline name Wings Air
IATA carrier code IW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 202 km / 125 mi.
Flight IW1626 route from Kaimana (Indonesia) to Nabire (Indonesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kaimana to Nabire Return flights (Nabire to Kaimana)

Flight IW1626: Nabire - Jayapura

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Nabire
Airport IATA code NBX
City Nabire
Country Indonesia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Airport name Sentani
Airport IATA code DJJ
City Jayapura
Country Indonesia
General
Flight number IW1626
Airline name Wings Air
IATA carrier code IW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 564 km / 350 mi.
Flight IW1626 route from Nabire (Indonesia) to Jayapura (Indonesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nabire to Jayapura Return flights (Jayapura to Nabire)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer