IW1830 flight schedule & details

Wings Air domestic flight IW1830 serves routes Denpasar to Labuan Bajo, Labuan Bajo to Ende and Ende to Kupang. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 2nd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight IW1830: Denpasar - Labuan Bajo

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Ngurah Rai
Airport IATA code DPS
City Denpasar
Country Indonesia
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name Komodo
Airport IATA code LBJ
City Labuan Bajo
Country Indonesia
General
Flight number IW1830
Airline name Wings Air
IATA carrier code IW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 520 km / 323 mi.
Flight IW1830 route from Denpasar (Indonesia) to Labuan Bajo (Indonesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Denpasar to Labuan Bajo Return flights (Labuan Bajo to Denpasar)

Flight IW1830: Labuan Bajo - Ende

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Airport name Komodo
Airport IATA code LBJ
City Labuan Bajo
Country Indonesia
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Ende
Airport IATA code ENE
City Ende
Country Indonesia
General
Flight number IW1830
Airline name Wings Air
IATA carrier code IW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 199 km / 123 mi.
Flight IW1830 route from Labuan Bajo (Indonesia) to Ende (Indonesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Labuan Bajo to Ende Return flights (Ende to Labuan Bajo)

Flight IW1830: Ende - Kupang

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Ende
Airport IATA code ENE
City Ende
Country Indonesia
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Airport name El Tari
Airport IATA code KOE
City Kupang
Country Indonesia
General
Flight number IW1830
Airline name Wings Air
IATA carrier code IW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 264 km / 164 mi.
Flight IW1830 route from Ende (Indonesia) to Kupang (Indonesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ende to Kupang Return flights (Kupang to Ende)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer