J5105 flight schedule & details

Alaska Seaplane domestic flight J5105 serves routes Juneau to Angoon, Angoon to Tenakee and Tenakee to Juneau. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight J5105: Juneau - Angoon

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Juneau
Airport IATA code JNU
City Juneau
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:40 (1:40 pm)
Airport name Angoon
Airport IATA code AGN
City Angoon
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5105
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 95 km / 59 mi.
Flight J5105 route from Juneau (United States) to Angoon (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Juneau to Angoon Return flights (Angoon to Juneau)

Flight J5105: Angoon - Tenakee

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Airport name Angoon
Airport IATA code AGN
City Angoon
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Airport name Tenakee
Airport IATA code TKE
City Tenakee
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5105
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 48 km / 30 mi.
Flight J5105 route from Angoon (United States) to Tenakee (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Angoon to Tenakee Return flights (Tenakee to Angoon)

Flight J5105: Tenakee - Juneau

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Tenakee
Airport IATA code TKE
City Tenakee
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Juneau
Airport IATA code JNU
City Juneau
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5105
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 74 km / 46 mi.
Operated by Alaska Seaplane flight J5106
Flight J5105 route from Tenakee (United States) to Juneau (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tenakee to Juneau Return flights (Juneau to Tenakee)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer