J5507 flight schedule & details

Alaska Seaplane domestic flight J5507 serves routes Juneau to Skagway, Haines to Juneau and Skagway to Haines. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight J5507: Juneau - Skagway

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Juneau
Airport IATA code JNU
City Juneau
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Skagway
Airport IATA code SGY
City Skagway
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5507
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 130 km / 81 mi.
Flight J5507 route from Juneau (United States) to Skagway (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Juneau to Skagway Return flights (Skagway to Juneau)

Flight J5507: Haines - Juneau

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Haines
Airport IATA code HNS
City Haines
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:25 (3:25 pm)
Airport name Juneau
Airport IATA code JNU
City Juneau
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5507
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 113 km / 70 mi.
Operated by Alaska Seaplane flight J5508
Flight J5507 route from Haines (United States) to Juneau (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Haines to Juneau Return flights (Juneau to Haines)

Flight J5507: Skagway - Haines

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:55 (4:55 pm)
Airport name Skagway
Airport IATA code SGY
City Skagway
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Haines
Airport IATA code HNS
City Haines
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number J5507
Airline name Alaska Seaplane
IATA carrier code J5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 26 km / 16 mi.
Flight J5507 route from Skagway (United States) to Haines (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Skagway to Haines Return flights (Haines to Skagway)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer