JJ3506 flight schedule & details

TAM Airlines domestic flight JJ3506 serves routes Brasilia to Imperatriz, Imperatriz to Sao Luis and Sao Luis to Fortaleza. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Monday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight JJ3506: Brasilia - Imperatriz

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Airport name Brasilia
Airport IATA code BSB
City Brasilia
State / Province DF
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:08 (12:08 pm)
Airport name Prefeito Renato Moreira
Airport IATA code IMP
City Imperatriz
State / Province MA
Country Brazil
General
Flight number JJ3506
Airline name TAM Airlines
IATA carrier code JJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 03m
Distance 1144 km / 711 mi.
Flight JJ3506 route from Brasilia (Brazil) to Imperatriz (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Brasilia to Imperatriz Return flights (Imperatriz to Brasilia)

Flight JJ3506: Imperatriz - Sao Luis

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Prefeito Renato Moreira
Airport IATA code IMP
City Imperatriz
State / Province MA
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:46 (1:46 pm)
Airport name Marechal Cunha Machado
Airport IATA code SLZ
City Sao Luis
State / Province MA
Country Brazil
General
Flight number JJ3506
Airline name TAM Airlines
IATA carrier code JJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 01m
Distance 484 km / 300 mi.
Flight JJ3506 route from Imperatriz (Brazil) to Sao Luis (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Imperatriz to Sao Luis Return flights (Sao Luis to Imperatriz)

Flight JJ3506: Sao Luis - Fortaleza

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:24 (2:24 pm)
Airport name Marechal Cunha Machado
Airport IATA code SLZ
City Sao Luis
State / Province MA
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:31 (3:31 pm)
Airport name Pinto Martins
Airport IATA code FOR
City Fortaleza
State / Province CE
Country Brazil
General
Flight number JJ3506
Airline name TAM Airlines
IATA carrier code JJ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 07m
Distance 647 km / 402 mi.
Flight JJ3506 route from Sao Luis (Brazil) to Fortaleza (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sao Luis to Fortaleza Return flights (Fortaleza to Sao Luis)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer