JV361 flight schedule & details

Bearskin Airlines domestic flight JV361 serves routes Thunder Bay to Sioux Lookout, Sioux Lookout to Red Lake and Red Lake to Winnipeg. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight JV361: Thunder Bay - Sioux Lookout

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Thunder Bay
Airport IATA code YQT
City Thunder Bay
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Airport name Sioux Lookout
Airport IATA code YXL
City Sioux Lookout
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV361
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 270 km / 168 mi.
Flight JV361 route from Thunder Bay (Canada) to Sioux Lookout (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Thunder Bay to Sioux Lookout Return flights (Sioux Lookout to Thunder Bay)

Flight JV361: Sioux Lookout - Red Lake

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Sioux Lookout
Airport IATA code YXL
City Sioux Lookout
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Red Lake
Airport IATA code YRL
City Red Lake
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV361
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 171 km / 106 mi.
Flight JV361 route from Sioux Lookout (Canada) to Red Lake (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sioux Lookout to Red Lake Return flights (Red Lake to Sioux Lookout)

Flight JV361: Red Lake - Winnipeg

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Airport name Red Lake
Airport IATA code YRL
City Red Lake
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Airport name James Armstrong Richardson
Airport IATA code YWG
City Winnipeg
State / Province MB
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV361
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 276 km / 171 mi.
Flight JV361 route from Red Lake (Canada) to Winnipeg (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Red Lake to Winnipeg Return flights (Winnipeg to Red Lake)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer