JV374 flight schedule & details

Bearskin Airlines domestic flight JV374 serves routes Thunder Bay to Sault Ste. Marie, Sault Ste. Marie to Sudbury and Sudbury to North Bay. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight JV374: Thunder Bay - Sault Ste. Marie

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Thunder Bay
Airport IATA code YQT
City Thunder Bay
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Sault Ste. Marie
Airport IATA code YAM
City Sault Ste. Marie
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV374
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 420 km / 261 mi.
Flight JV374 route from Thunder Bay (Canada) to Sault Ste. Marie (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Thunder Bay to Sault Ste. Marie Return flights (Sault Ste. Marie to Thunder Bay)

Flight JV374: Sault Ste. Marie - Sudbury

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:25 (11:25 am)
Airport name Sault Ste. Marie
Airport IATA code YAM
City Sault Ste. Marie
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Sudbury
Airport IATA code YSB
City Sudbury
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV374
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 285 km / 177 mi.
Flight JV374 route from Sault Ste. Marie (Canada) to Sudbury (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sault Ste. Marie to Sudbury Return flights (Sudbury to Sault Ste. Marie)

Flight JV374: Sudbury - North Bay

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name Sudbury
Airport IATA code YSB
City Sudbury
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name North Bay
Airport IATA code YYB
City North Bay
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number JV374
Airline name Bearskin Airlines
IATA carrier code JV
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fairchild-Swearingen SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 109 km / 68 mi.
Flight JV374 route from Sudbury (Canada) to North Bay (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sudbury to North Bay Return flights (North Bay to Sudbury)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer