KN2288 flight schedule & details

China United Airlines domestic flight KN2288 serves routes Hulunbuir to Ulanhot and Ulanhot to Beijing. The flight departs approximately five times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight KN2288: Hulunbuir - Ulanhot

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Hailar
Airport IATA code HLD
City Hulunbuir
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Airport name Ulanhot
Airport IATA code HLH
City Ulanhot
Country China
General
Flight number KN2288
Airline name China United Airlines
IATA carrier code KN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 373 km / 231 mi.
Flight KN2288 route from Hulunbuir (China) to Ulanhot (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hulunbuir to Ulanhot Return flights (Ulanhot to Hulunbuir)

Flight KN2288: Ulanhot - Beijing

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Ulanhot
Airport IATA code HLH
City Ulanhot
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 18:05 (6:05 pm)
Airport name Nanyuan
Airport IATA code NAY
City Beijing
Country China
General
Flight number KN2288
Airline name China United Airlines
IATA carrier code KN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 848 km / 527 mi.
Flight KN2288 route from Ulanhot (China) to Beijing (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ulanhot to Beijing Return flights (Beijing to Ulanhot)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer