KQ434 flight schedule & details

Kenya Airways international & domestic flight KQ434 serves routes Nairobi to Kilimanjaro, Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar and Zanzibar to Nairobi. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight KQ434: Nairobi - Kilimanjaro

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1A»
Airport name Jomo Kenyatta
Airport IATA code NBO
City Nairobi
Country Kenya
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 07:55 (7:55 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Kilimanjaro
Airport IATA code JRO
City Kilimanjaro
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number KQ434
Airline name Kenya Airways
IATA carrier code KQ
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 233 km / 145 mi.
Flight KQ434 route from Nairobi (Kenya) to Kilimanjaro (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nairobi to Kilimanjaro Return flights (Kilimanjaro to Nairobi)

Flight KQ434: Kilimanjaro - Zanzibar

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Kilimanjaro
Airport IATA code JRO
City Kilimanjaro
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number KQ434
Airline name Kenya Airways
IATA carrier code KQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 390 km / 242 mi.
Flight KQ434 route from Kilimanjaro (Tanzania) to Zanzibar (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kilimanjaro to Zanzibar Return flights (Zanzibar to Kilimanjaro)

Flight KQ434: Zanzibar - Nairobi

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1A»
Airport name Jomo Kenyatta
Airport IATA code NBO
City Nairobi
Country Kenya
General
Flight number KQ434
Airline name Kenya Airways
IATA carrier code KQ
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 599 km / 372 mi.
Flight KQ434 route from Zanzibar (Tanzania) to Nairobi (Kenya)

See also

All non-stop flights from Zanzibar to Nairobi Return flights (Nairobi to Zanzibar)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer