L6113 flight schedule & details

Mauritania Airlines international flight L6113 serves routes Abidjan to Bamako, Bamako to Dakar and Dakar to Nouakchott. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 12th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight L6113: Abidjan - Bamako

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Senou
Airport IATA code BKO
City Bamako
Country Mali
General
Flight number L6113
Airline name Mauritania Airlines
IATA carrier code L6
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-500
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 917 km / 570 mi.
Flight L6113 route from Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire) to Bamako (Mali)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abidjan to Bamako Return flights (Bamako to Abidjan)

Flight L6113: Bamako - Dakar

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Senou
Airport IATA code BKO
City Bamako
Country Mali
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 16:40 (4:40 pm)
Airport name Dakar-Yoff-Leopold Sedar Senghor
Airport IATA code DKR
City Dakar
Country Senegal
General
Flight number L6113
Airline name Mauritania Airlines
IATA carrier code L6
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-500
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 1060 km / 659 mi.
Flight L6113 route from Bamako (Mali) to Dakar (Senegal)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bamako to Dakar Return flights (Dakar to Bamako)

Flight L6113: Dakar - Nouakchott

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Airport name Dakar-Yoff-Leopold Sedar Senghor
Airport IATA code DKR
City Dakar
Country Senegal
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Nouakchott
Airport IATA code NKC
City Nouakchott
Country Mauritania
General
Flight number L6113
Airline name Mauritania Airlines
IATA carrier code L6
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-500
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 406 km / 252 mi.
Flight L6113 route from Dakar (Senegal) to Nouakchott (Mauritania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dakar to Nouakchott Return flights (Nouakchott to Dakar)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer