LA153 flight schedule & details

LAN Airlines domestic flight LA153 serves routes Calama to La Serena, La Serena to Santiago and Calama to Santiago. The flight departs approximately five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight LA153: Calama - La Serena

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name El Loa
Airport IATA code CJC
City Calama
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:35 (7:35 pm)
Airport name La Florida
Airport IATA code LSC
City La Serena
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA153
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 853 km / 530 mi.
Flight LA153 route from Calama (Chile) to La Serena (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Calama to La Serena Return flights (La Serena to Calama)

Flight LA153: La Serena - Santiago

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 20:10 (8:10 pm)
Airport name La Florida
Airport IATA code LSC
City La Serena
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 21:05 (9:05 pm)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA153
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 387 km / 240 mi.
Flight LA153 route from La Serena (Chile) to Santiago (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from La Serena to Santiago Return flights (Santiago to La Serena)

Flight LA153: Calama - Santiago

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 22:01 (10:01 pm)
Airport name El Loa
Airport IATA code CJC
City Calama
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 00:01 (0:01 am)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA153
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Next day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1222 km / 759 mi.
Flight LA153 route from Calama (Chile) to Santiago (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Calama to Santiago Return flights (Santiago to Calama)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer