LA166 flight schedule & details

LAN Airlines domestic flight LA166 serves routes Santiago to Antofagasta, Santiago to Iquique and Antofagasta to Iquique. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight LA166: Santiago - Antofagasta

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 06:50 (6:50 am)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Cerro Moreno
Airport IATA code ANF
City Antofagasta
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA166
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1103 km / 685 mi.
Flight LA166 route from Santiago (Chile) to Antofagasta (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Santiago to Antofagasta Return flights (Antofagasta to Santiago)

Flight LA166: Santiago - Iquique

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Diego Aracena
Airport IATA code IQQ
City Iquique
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA166
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1426 km / 886 mi.
Flight LA166 route from Santiago (Chile) to Iquique (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Santiago to Iquique Return flights (Iquique to Santiago)

Flight LA166: Antofagasta - Iquique

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 09:35 (9:35 am)
Airport name Cerro Moreno
Airport IATA code ANF
City Antofagasta
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Diego Aracena
Airport IATA code IQQ
City Iquique
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA166
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 323 km / 200 mi.
Flight LA166 route from Antofagasta (Chile) to Iquique (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Antofagasta to Iquique Return flights (Iquique to Antofagasta)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer