LA2121 flight schedule & details

LAN Airlines domestic flight LA2121 serves routes Lima to Cusco, Cusco to Juliaca and Juliaca to Lima. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight LA2121: Lima - Cusco

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 05:08 (5:08 am)
Airport name Jorge Chavez
Airport IATA code LIM
City Lima
Country Peru
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 06:28 (6:28 am)
Airport name Alejandro Velasco Astete
Airport IATA code CUZ
City Cusco
Country Peru
General
Flight number LA2121
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 586 km / 364 mi.
Flight LA2121 route from Lima (Peru) to Cusco (Peru)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lima to Cusco Return flights (Cusco to Lima)

Flight LA2121: Cusco - Juliaca

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 07:08 (7:08 am)
Airport name Alejandro Velasco Astete
Airport IATA code CUZ
City Cusco
Country Peru
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 08:08 (8:08 am)
Airport name Juliaca
Airport IATA code JUL
City Juliaca
Country Peru
General
Flight number LA2121
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 287 km / 178 mi.
Flight LA2121 route from Cusco (Peru) to Juliaca (Peru)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cusco to Juliaca Return flights (Juliaca to Cusco)

Flight LA2121: Juliaca - Lima

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 08:38 (8:38 am)
Airport name Juliaca
Airport IATA code JUL
City Juliaca
Country Peru
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 10:13 (10:13 am)
Airport name Jorge Chavez
Airport IATA code LIM
City Lima
Country Peru
General
Flight number LA2121
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 843 km / 524 mi.
Flight LA2121 route from Juliaca (Peru) to Lima (Peru)

See also

All non-stop flights from Juliaca to Lima Return flights (Lima to Juliaca)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer