LA247 flight schedule & details

LAN Airlines domestic flight LA247 serves routes Santiago to Osorno, Osorno to Valdivia and Valdivia to Santiago. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight LA247: Santiago - Osorno

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:25 (11:25 am)
Airport name Canal Bajo Carlos Hott Siebert
Airport IATA code ZOS
City Osorno
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA247
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 827 km / 513 mi.
Flight LA247 route from Santiago (Chile) to Osorno (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Santiago to Osorno Return flights (Osorno to Santiago)

Flight LA247: Osorno - Valdivia

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Canal Bajo Carlos Hott Siebert
Airport IATA code ZOS
City Osorno
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name Pinchoy
Airport IATA code ZAL
City Valdivia
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA247
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 106 km / 66 mi.
Flight LA247 route from Osorno (Chile) to Valdivia (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Osorno to Valdivia Return flights (Valdivia to Osorno)

Flight LA247: Valdivia - Santiago

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Pinchoy
Airport IATA code ZAL
City Valdivia
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
General
Flight number LA247
Airline name LAN Airlines
IATA carrier code LA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 725 km / 450 mi.
Flight LA247 route from Valdivia (Chile) to Santiago (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Valdivia to Santiago Return flights (Santiago to Valdivia)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer