MH3611 flight schedule & details

Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3611 serves routes Long Akah to Marudi and Marudi to Miri. The flight departs two times per week (Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MH3611: Long Akah - Marudi

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Long Akah
Airport IATA code LKH
City Long Akah
Country Malaysia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Marudi
Airport IATA code MUR
City Marudi
Country Malaysia
General
Flight number MH3611
Airline name Malaysia Airlines
IATA carrier code MH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 108 km / 67 mi.
Flight MH3611 route from Long Akah (Malaysia) to Marudi (Malaysia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Long Akah to Marudi Return flights (Marudi to Long Akah)

Flight MH3611: Marudi - Miri

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Marudi
Airport IATA code MUR
City Marudi
Country Malaysia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Miri
Airport IATA code MYY
City Miri
Country Malaysia
General
Flight number MH3611
Airline name Malaysia Airlines
IATA carrier code MH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 40 km / 25 mi.
Flight MH3611 route from Marudi (Malaysia) to Miri (Malaysia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Marudi to Miri Return flights (Miri to Marudi)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer