MH3806 flight schedule & details

Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3806 serves routes Kuching to Sibu, Sibu to Bintulu and Bintulu to Miri. The flight departs five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 5th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MH3806: Kuching - Sibu

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Kuching
Airport IATA code KCH
City Kuching
Country Malaysia
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Sibu
Airport IATA code SBW
City Sibu
Country Malaysia
General
Flight number MH3806
Airline name Malaysia Airlines
IATA carrier code MH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 201 km / 125 mi.
Flight MH3806 route from Kuching (Malaysia) to Sibu (Malaysia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kuching to Sibu Return flights (Sibu to Kuching)

Flight MH3806: Sibu - Bintulu

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Sibu
Airport IATA code SBW
City Sibu
Country Malaysia
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Airport name Bintulu
Airport IATA code BTU
City Bintulu
Country Malaysia
General
Flight number MH3806
Airline name Malaysia Airlines
IATA carrier code MH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 149 km / 92 mi.
Flight MH3806 route from Sibu (Malaysia) to Bintulu (Malaysia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sibu to Bintulu Return flights (Bintulu to Sibu)

Flight MH3806: Bintulu - Miri

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Bintulu
Airport IATA code BTU
City Bintulu
Country Malaysia
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 18:35 (6:35 pm)
Airport name Miri
Airport IATA code MYY
City Miri
Country Malaysia
General
Flight number MH3806
Airline name Malaysia Airlines
IATA carrier code MH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 170 km / 105 mi.
Flight MH3806 route from Bintulu (Malaysia) to Miri (Malaysia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bintulu to Miri Return flights (Miri to Bintulu)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer