MO561 flight schedule & details

Calm Air domestic flight MO561 serves routes Rankin Inlet to Whale Cove, Arviat to Whale Cove, Whale Cove to Rankin Inlet and Arviat to Rankin Inlet. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MO561: Rankin Inlet - Whale Cove

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Airport name Rankin Inlet
Airport IATA code YRT
City Rankin Inlet
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Whale Cove
Airport IATA code YXN
City Whale Cove
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number MO561
Airline name Calm Air
IATA carrier code MO
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 69 km / 43 mi.
Flight MO561 route from Rankin Inlet (Canada) to Whale Cove (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rankin Inlet to Whale Cove Return flights (Whale Cove to Rankin Inlet)

Flight MO561: Arviat - Whale Cove

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Arviat
Airport IATA code YEK
City Arviat
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name Whale Cove
Airport IATA code YXN
City Whale Cove
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number MO561
Airline name Calm Air
IATA carrier code MO
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 149 km / 92 mi.
Flight MO561 route from Arviat (Canada) to Whale Cove (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arviat to Whale Cove Return flights (Whale Cove to Arviat)

Flight MO561: Whale Cove - Rankin Inlet

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Whale Cove
Airport IATA code YXN
City Whale Cove
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Rankin Inlet
Airport IATA code YRT
City Rankin Inlet
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number MO561
Airline name Calm Air
IATA carrier code MO
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 69 km / 43 mi.
Flight MO561 route from Whale Cove (Canada) to Rankin Inlet (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Whale Cove to Rankin Inlet Return flights (Rankin Inlet to Whale Cove)

Flight MO561: Arviat - Rankin Inlet

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Arviat
Airport IATA code YEK
City Arviat
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Rankin Inlet
Airport IATA code YRT
City Rankin Inlet
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number MO561
Airline name Calm Air
IATA carrier code MO
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 217 km / 135 mi.
Flight MO561 route from Arviat (Canada) to Rankin Inlet (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arviat to Rankin Inlet Return flights (Rankin Inlet to Arviat)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer