MR161 flight schedule & details

Mongolian Airlines domestic flight MR161 serves routes Ulan Bator to Khovd, Khovd to Ulaangom and Ulaangom to Ulan Bator. The flight departs two times per week (Tuesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight MR161: Ulan Bator - Khovd

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Airport name Chinggis Khaan
Airport IATA code ULN
City Ulan Bator
Country Mongolia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Khovd
Airport IATA code HVD
City Khovd
Country Mongolia
General
Flight number MR161
Airline name Mongolian Airlines
IATA carrier code MR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1132 km / 703 mi.
Flight MR161 route from Ulan Bator (Mongolia) to Khovd (Mongolia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ulan Bator to Khovd Return flights (Khovd to Ulan Bator)

Flight MR161: Khovd - Ulaangom

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Khovd
Airport IATA code HVD
City Khovd
Country Mongolia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Ulaangom
Airport IATA code ULO
City Ulaangom
Country Mongolia
General
Flight number MR161
Airline name Mongolian Airlines
IATA carrier code MR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 227 km / 141 mi.
Flight MR161 route from Khovd (Mongolia) to Ulaangom (Mongolia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Khovd to Ulaangom Return flights (Ulaangom to Khovd)

Flight MR161: Ulaangom - Ulan Bator

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 16:25 (4:25 pm)
Airport name Ulaangom
Airport IATA code ULO
City Ulaangom
Country Mongolia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 19:05 (7:05 pm)
Airport name Chinggis Khaan
Airport IATA code ULN
City Ulan Bator
Country Mongolia
General
Flight number MR161
Airline name Mongolian Airlines
IATA carrier code MR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 1102 km / 685 mi.
Flight MR161 route from Ulaangom (Mongolia) to Ulan Bator (Mongolia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ulaangom to Ulan Bator Return flights (Ulan Bator to Ulaangom)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer