NF212 flight schedule & details

Air Vanuatu domestic flight NF212 serves routes Port Vila to Lamap, Port Vila to Norsup, Lamap to Norsup and Norsup to Luganville. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight NF212: Port Vila - Lamap

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:00 (7:00 am)
Airport name Bauerfield
Airport IATA code VLI
City Port Vila
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 07:45 (7:45 am)
Airport name Malekoula Island
Airport IATA code LPM
City Lamap
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF212
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 147 km / 91 mi.
Flight NF212 route from Port Vila (Vanuatu) to Lamap (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Port Vila to Lamap Return flights (Lamap to Port Vila)

Flight NF212: Port Vila - Norsup

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:00 (7:00 am)
Airport name Bauerfield
Airport IATA code VLI
City Port Vila
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 08:00 (8:00 am)
Airport name Norsup
Airport IATA code NUS
City Norsup
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF212
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 204 km / 126 mi.
Flight NF212 route from Port Vila (Vanuatu) to Norsup (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Port Vila to Norsup Return flights (Norsup to Port Vila)

Flight NF212: Lamap - Norsup

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:55 (7:55 am)
Airport name Malekoula Island
Airport IATA code LPM
City Lamap
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 08:20 (8:20 am)
Airport name Norsup
Airport IATA code NUS
City Norsup
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF212
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 61 km / 38 mi.
Flight NF212 route from Lamap (Vanuatu) to Norsup (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lamap to Norsup Return flights (Norsup to Lamap)

Flight NF212: Norsup - Luganville

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Airport name Norsup
Airport IATA code NUS
City Norsup
Country Vanuatu
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 08:35 (8:35 am)
Airport name Santo-Pekoa
Airport IATA code SON
City Luganville
Country Vanuatu
General
Flight number NF212
Airline name Air Vanuatu
IATA carrier code NF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 66 km / 41 mi.
Flight NF212 route from Norsup (Vanuatu) to Luganville (Vanuatu)

See also

All non-stop flights from Norsup to Luganville Return flights (Luganville to Norsup)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer