OT406 flight schedule & details

Aeropelican domestic flight OT406 serves routes Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt, Puerto Montt to Concepcion and Concepcion to Santiago. The flight departs one times per week (and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight OT406: Punta Arenas - Puerto Montt

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Carlos Ibanez Del Campo
Airport IATA code PUQ
City Punta Arenas
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name El Tepual
Airport IATA code PMC
City Puerto Montt
Country Chile
General
Flight number OT406
Airline name Aeropelican
IATA carrier code OT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 1298 km / 807 mi.
Flight OT406 route from Punta Arenas (Chile) to Puerto Montt (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt Return flights (Puerto Montt to Punta Arenas)

Flight OT406: Puerto Montt - Concepcion

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Airport name El Tepual
Airport IATA code PMC
City Puerto Montt
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Airport name Carriel Sur
Airport IATA code CCP
City Concepcion
Country Chile
General
Flight number OT406
Airline name Aeropelican
IATA carrier code OT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 518 km / 322 mi.
Flight OT406 route from Puerto Montt (Chile) to Concepcion (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Puerto Montt to Concepcion Return flights (Concepcion to Puerto Montt)

Flight OT406: Concepcion - Santiago

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Airport name Carriel Sur
Airport IATA code CCP
City Concepcion
Country Chile
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 16:50 (4:50 pm)
Airport name Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez
Airport IATA code SCL
City Santiago
Country Chile
General
Flight number OT406
Airline name Aeropelican
IATA carrier code OT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 429 km / 266 mi.
Flight OT406 route from Concepcion (Chile) to Santiago (Chile)

See also

All non-stop flights from Concepcion to Santiago Return flights (Santiago to Concepcion)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer