PK651 flight schedule & details

Pakistan International Airlines domestic flight PK651 serves routes Islamabad/Rawalpindi to Lahore, Lahore to Rahimyar Khan and Lahore to Dera Ghazi Khan. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight PK651: Islamabad/Rawalpindi - Lahore

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Benazir Bhutto
Airport IATA code ISB
City Islamabad/Rawalpindi
Country Pakistan
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Allama Iqbal
Airport IATA code LHE
City Lahore
Country Pakistan
General
Flight number PK651
Airline name Pakistan International Airlines
IATA carrier code PK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 262 km / 163 mi.
Flight PK651 route from Islamabad/Rawalpindi (Pakistan) to Lahore (Pakistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Islamabad/Rawalpindi to Lahore Return flights (Lahore to Islamabad/Rawalpindi)

Flight PK651: Lahore - Rahimyar Khan

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Allama Iqbal
Airport IATA code LHE
City Lahore
Country Pakistan
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Shaikh Zayed
Airport IATA code RYK
City Rahimyar Khan
Country Pakistan
General
Flight number PK651
Airline name Pakistan International Airlines
IATA carrier code PK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 528 km / 328 mi.
Flight PK651 route from Lahore (Pakistan) to Rahimyar Khan (Pakistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lahore to Rahimyar Khan Return flights (Rahimyar Khan to Lahore)

Flight PK651: Lahore - Dera Ghazi Khan

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Allama Iqbal
Airport IATA code LHE
City Lahore
Country Pakistan
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Dera Ghazi Khan
Airport IATA code DEA
City Dera Ghazi Khan
Country Pakistan
General
Flight number PK651
Airline name Pakistan International Airlines
IATA carrier code PK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 413 km / 256 mi.
Flight PK651 route from Lahore (Pakistan) to Dera Ghazi Khan (Pakistan)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lahore to Dera Ghazi Khan Return flights (Dera Ghazi Khan to Lahore)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer