Q858 flight schedule & details

Trans Air Congo international & domestic flight Q858 serves routes Brazzaville to Pointe Noire, Pointe Noire to Douala and Douala to Cotonou. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 5th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight Q858: Brazzaville - Pointe Noire

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name Maya-Maya
Airport IATA code BZV
City Brazzaville
Country Congo
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Antonio Agostinho Neto
Airport IATA code PNR
City Pointe Noire
Country Congo
General
Flight number Q858
Airline name Trans Air Congo
IATA carrier code Q8
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 378 km / 235 mi.
Flight Q858 route from Brazzaville (Congo) to Pointe Noire (Congo)

See also

All non-stop flights from Brazzaville to Pointe Noire Return flights (Pointe Noire to Brazzaville)

Flight Q858: Pointe Noire - Douala

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Antonio Agostinho Neto
Airport IATA code PNR
City Pointe Noire
Country Congo
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Douala
Airport IATA code DLA
City Douala
Country Cameroon
General
Flight number Q858
Airline name Trans Air Congo
IATA carrier code Q8
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 1004 km / 624 mi.
Flight Q858 route from Pointe Noire (Congo) to Douala (Cameroon)

See also

All non-stop flights from Pointe Noire to Douala Return flights (Douala to Pointe Noire)

Flight Q858: Douala - Cotonou

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Douala
Airport IATA code DLA
City Douala
Country Cameroon
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Cadjehoun
Airport IATA code COO
City Cotonou
Country Benin
General
Flight number Q858
Airline name Trans Air Congo
IATA carrier code Q8
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-300
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 853 km / 530 mi.
Flight Q858 route from Douala (Cameroon) to Cotonou (Benin)

See also

All non-stop flights from Douala to Cotonou Return flights (Cotonou to Douala)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer