S24687 flight schedule & details

Jet Lite domestic flight S24687 serves routes Ahmedabad to New Delhi, New Delhi to Guwahati and Guwahati to Aizawl. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight S24687: Ahmedabad - New Delhi

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:20 (7:20 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
Airport IATA code AMD
City Ahmedabad
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
General
Flight number S24687
Airline name Jet Lite
IATA carrier code S2
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 754 km / 468 mi.
Flight S24687 route from Ahmedabad (India) to New Delhi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ahmedabad to New Delhi Return flights (New Delhi to Ahmedabad)

Flight S24687: New Delhi - Guwahati

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Airport IATA code GAU
City Guwahati
Country India
General
Flight number S24687
Airline name Jet Lite
IATA carrier code S2
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 1458 km / 906 mi.
Flight S24687 route from New Delhi (India) to Guwahati (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Delhi to Guwahati Return flights (Guwahati to New Delhi)

Flight S24687: Guwahati - Aizawl

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Airport IATA code GAU
City Guwahati
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Lengpui
Airport IATA code AJL
City Aizawl
Country India
General
Flight number S24687
Airline name Jet Lite
IATA carrier code S2
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 272 km / 169 mi.
Flight S24687 route from Guwahati (India) to Aizawl (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Guwahati to Aizawl Return flights (Aizawl to Guwahati)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer