SG415 flight schedule & details

SpiceJet domestic flight SG415 serves routes Srinagar to Amritsar, Amritsar to Mumbai and Mumbai to Bangalore. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight SG415: Srinagar - Amritsar

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Srinagar
Airport IATA code SXR
City Srinagar
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Airport name Raja Sansi
Airport IATA code ATQ
City Amritsar
Country India
General
Flight number SG415
Airline name SpiceJet
IATA carrier code SG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 252 km / 157 mi.
Flight SG415 route from Srinagar (India) to Amritsar (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Srinagar to Amritsar Return flights (Amritsar to Srinagar)

Flight SG415: Amritsar - Mumbai

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Raja Sansi
Airport IATA code ATQ
City Amritsar
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 17:25 (5:25 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1B»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
General
Flight number SG415
Airline name SpiceJet
IATA carrier code SG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 50m
Distance 1412 km / 877 mi.
Flight SG415 route from Amritsar (India) to Mumbai (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Amritsar to Mumbai Return flights (Mumbai to Amritsar)

Flight SG415: Mumbai - Bangalore

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 18:05 (6:05 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1B»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 19:45 (7:45 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Kempegowda
Airport IATA code BLR
City Bangalore
Country India
General
Flight number SG415
Airline name SpiceJet
IATA carrier code SG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 832 km / 517 mi.
Flight SG415 route from Mumbai (India) to Bangalore (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mumbai to Bangalore Return flights (Bangalore to Mumbai)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer