UA154 flight schedule & details

United Airlines international & domestic flight UA154 serves routes Honolulu to Majuro, Majuro to Kwajalein, Kwajalein to Kosrae, Kosrae to Pohnpei, Pohnpei to Chuuk and Chuuk to Agana. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UA154: Honolulu - Majuro

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:25 (7:25 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Honolulu
Airport IATA code HNL
City Honolulu
State / Province HI
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 10:35 (10:35 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Amata Kabua
Airport IATA code MAJ
City Majuro
State / Province  
Country Marshall Islands
General
Flight number UA154
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Next day
Flight duration 5h 10m
Distance 3669 km / 2280 mi.
Flight UA154 route from Honolulu (United States) to Majuro (Marshall Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Honolulu to Majuro Return flights (Majuro to Honolulu)

Flight UA154: Majuro - Kwajalein

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Amata Kabua
Airport IATA code MAJ
City Majuro
Country Marshall Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:18 (12:18 pm)
Airport name Bucholz
Airport IATA code KWA
City Kwajalein
Country Marshall Islands
General
Flight number UA154
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 58m
Distance 431 km / 267 mi.
Flight UA154 route from Majuro (Marshall Islands) to Kwajalein (Marshall Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Majuro to Kwajalein Return flights (Kwajalein to Majuro)

Flight UA154: Kwajalein - Kosrae

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:58 (12:58 pm)
Airport name Bucholz
Airport IATA code KWA
City Kwajalein
Country Marshall Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:12 (1:12 pm)
Airport name Kosrae
Airport IATA code KSA
City Kosrae
Country Micronesia
General
Flight number UA154
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 14m
Distance 645 km / 400 mi.
Flight UA154 route from Kwajalein (Marshall Islands) to Kosrae (Micronesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kwajalein to Kosrae Return flights (Kosrae to Kwajalein)

Flight UA154: Kosrae - Pohnpei

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:47 (1:47 pm)
Airport name Kosrae
Airport IATA code KSA
City Kosrae
Country Micronesia
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:51 (2:51 pm)
Airport name Pohnpei
Airport IATA code PNI
City Pohnpei
Country Micronesia
General
Flight number UA154
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 04m
Distance 555 km / 345 mi.
Flight UA154 route from Kosrae (Micronesia) to Pohnpei (Micronesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kosrae to Pohnpei Return flights (Pohnpei to Kosrae)

Flight UA154: Pohnpei - Chuuk

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:31 (3:31 pm)
Airport name Pohnpei
Airport IATA code PNI
City Pohnpei
Country Micronesia
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:43 (3:43 pm)
Airport name Chuuk
Airport IATA code TKK
City Chuuk
Country Micronesia
General
Flight number UA154
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 12m
Distance 705 km / 438 mi.
Flight UA154 route from Pohnpei (Micronesia) to Chuuk (Micronesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Pohnpei to Chuuk Return flights (Chuuk to Pohnpei)

Flight UA154: Chuuk - Agana

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Chuuk
Airport IATA code TKK
City Chuuk
Country Micronesia
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Airport name Guam
Airport IATA code GUM
City Agana
Country Guam
General
Flight number UA154
Airline name United Airlines
IATA carrier code UA
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 1018 km / 633 mi.
Flight UA154 route from Chuuk (Micronesia) to Agana (Guam)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chuuk to Agana Return flights (Agana to Chuuk)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer