UK785 flight schedule & details

Vistara domestic flight UK785 serves routes New Delhi to Jammu and Jammu to Srinagar. The flight departs two times per week (Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UK785: New Delhi - Jammu

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Jammu
Airport IATA code IXJ
City Jammu
Country India
General
Flight number UK785
Airline name Vistara
IATA carrier code UK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 507 km / 315 mi.
Flight UK785 route from New Delhi (India) to Jammu (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Delhi to Jammu Return flights (Jammu to New Delhi)

Flight UK785: Jammu - Srinagar

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:25 (10:25 am)
Airport name Jammu
Airport IATA code IXJ
City Jammu
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Srinagar
Airport IATA code SXR
City Srinagar
Country India
General
Flight number UK785
Airline name Vistara
IATA carrier code UK
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 144 km / 89 mi.
Flight UK785 route from Jammu (India) to Srinagar (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Jammu to Srinagar Return flights (Srinagar to Jammu)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer