UL8019 flight schedule & details

SriLankan Airlines domestic flight UL8019 serves routes Colombo to Colombo, Colombo to Katugastota, Hambantota to Dickwella, Dickwella to Galle, Galle to Bentota and Bentota to Colombo. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UL8019: Colombo - Colombo

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Bandaranaike
Airport IATA code CMB
City Colombo
Country Sri Lanka
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Diyawanna Oya
Airport IATA code DWO
City Colombo
Country Sri Lanka
General
Flight number UL8019
Airline name SriLankan Airlines
IATA carrier code UL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 30 km / 19 mi.
Flight UL8019 route from Colombo (Sri Lanka) to Colombo (Sri Lanka)

See also

All non-stop flights from Colombo to Colombo Return flights (Colombo to Colombo)

Flight UL8019: Colombo - Katugastota

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Diyawanna Oya
Airport IATA code DWO
City Colombo
Country Sri Lanka
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Katugastota
Airport IATA code KDZ
City Katugastota
Country Sri Lanka
General
Flight number UL8019
Airline name SriLankan Airlines
IATA carrier code UL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 93 km / 58 mi.
Flight UL8019 route from Colombo (Sri Lanka) to Katugastota (Sri Lanka)

See also

All non-stop flights from Colombo to Katugastota Return flights (Katugastota to Colombo)

Flight UL8019: Hambantota - Dickwella

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Mattala Rajapaksa
Airport IATA code HRI
City Hambantota
Country Sri Lanka
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Dickwella
Airport IATA code DIW
City Dickwella
Country Sri Lanka
General
Flight number UL8019
Airline name SriLankan Airlines
IATA carrier code UL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 60 km / 37 mi.
Flight UL8019 route from Hambantota (Sri Lanka) to Dickwella (Sri Lanka)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hambantota to Dickwella Return flights (Dickwella to Hambantota)

Flight UL8019: Dickwella - Galle

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Dickwella
Airport IATA code DIW
City Dickwella
Country Sri Lanka
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Koggala
Airport IATA code KCT
City Galle
Country Sri Lanka
General
Flight number UL8019
Airline name SriLankan Airlines
IATA carrier code UL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 40 km / 25 mi.
Flight UL8019 route from Dickwella (Sri Lanka) to Galle (Sri Lanka)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dickwella to Galle Return flights (Galle to Dickwella)

Flight UL8019: Galle - Bentota

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Koggala
Airport IATA code KCT
City Galle
Country Sri Lanka
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Bentota River
Airport IATA code BJT
City Bentota
Country Sri Lanka
General
Flight number UL8019
Airline name SriLankan Airlines
IATA carrier code UL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 59 km / 37 mi.
Flight UL8019 route from Galle (Sri Lanka) to Bentota (Sri Lanka)

See also

All non-stop flights from Galle to Bentota Return flights (Bentota to Galle)

Flight UL8019: Bentota - Colombo

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Bentota River
Airport IATA code BJT
City Bentota
Country Sri Lanka
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Airport name Bandaranaike
Airport IATA code CMB
City Colombo
Country Sri Lanka
General
Flight number UL8019
Airline name SriLankan Airlines
IATA carrier code UL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 85 km / 52 mi.
Flight UL8019 route from Bentota (Sri Lanka) to Colombo (Sri Lanka)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bentota to Colombo Return flights (Colombo to Bentota)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer