UP357 flight schedule & details

Bahamasair domestic flight UP357 serves routes Nassau to Moss Town, Moss Town to Rock Sound and Rock Sound to Nassau. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight UP357: Nassau - Moss Town

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 06:20 (6:20 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Lynden Pindling
Airport IATA code NAS
City Nassau
Country Bahamas
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 07:00 (7:00 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Exuma
Airport IATA code GGT
City Moss Town
Country Bahamas
General
Flight number UP357
Airline name Bahamasair
IATA carrier code UP
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 229 km / 142 mi.
Flight UP357 route from Nassau (Bahamas) to Moss Town (Bahamas)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nassau to Moss Town Return flights (Moss Town to Nassau)

Flight UP357: Moss Town - Rock Sound

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 07:20 (7:20 am)
Airport name Exuma
Airport IATA code GGT
City Moss Town
Country Bahamas
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 07:50 (7:50 am)
Airport name Rock Sound
Airport IATA code RSD
City Rock Sound
Country Bahamas
General
Flight number UP357
Airline name Bahamasair
IATA carrier code UP
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 150 km / 93 mi.
Flight UP357 route from Moss Town (Bahamas) to Rock Sound (Bahamas)

See also

All non-stop flights from Moss Town to Rock Sound Return flights (Rock Sound to Moss Town)

Flight UP357: Rock Sound - Nassau

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Rock Sound
Airport IATA code RSD
City Rock Sound
Country Bahamas
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Lynden Pindling
Airport IATA code NAS
City Nassau
Country Bahamas
General
Flight number UP357
Airline name Bahamasair
IATA carrier code UP
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 131 km / 81 mi.
Flight UP357 route from Rock Sound (Bahamas) to Nassau (Bahamas)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rock Sound to Nassau Return flights (Nassau to Rock Sound)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer