VT384 flight schedule & details

Air Tahiti domestic flight VT384 serves routes Papeete to Huahine/Fare, Huahine/Fare to Raiatea/Uturoa and Raiatea/Uturoa to Papeete. The flight departs two times per week (Monday, and Wednesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VT384: Papeete - Huahine/Fare

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 07:45 (7:45 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 08:25 (8:25 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Huahine - Fare
Airport IATA code HUH
City Huahine/Fare
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT384
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 178 km / 111 mi.
Flight VT384 route from Papeete (French Polynesia) to Huahine/Fare (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Papeete to Huahine/Fare Return flights (Huahine/Fare to Papeete)

Flight VT384: Huahine/Fare - Raiatea/Uturoa

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Huahine - Fare
Airport IATA code HUH
City Huahine/Fare
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Raiatea
Airport IATA code RFP
City Raiatea/Uturoa
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT384
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 47 km / 29 mi.
Flight VT384 route from Huahine/Fare (French Polynesia) to Raiatea/Uturoa (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Huahine/Fare to Raiatea/Uturoa Return flights (Raiatea/Uturoa to Huahine/Fare)

Flight VT384: Raiatea/Uturoa - Papeete

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 09:20 (9:20 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Raiatea
Airport IATA code RFP
City Raiatea/Uturoa
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT384
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 217 km / 135 mi.
Flight VT384 route from Raiatea/Uturoa (French Polynesia) to Papeete (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Raiatea/Uturoa to Papeete Return flights (Papeete to Raiatea/Uturoa)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer