VT462 flight schedule & details

Air Tahiti domestic flight VT462 serves routes Papeete to Bora Bora, Bora Bora to Huahine/Fare and Huahine/Fare to Papeete. The flight departs two times per week (Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VT462: Papeete - Bora Bora

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:50 (5:50 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Bora Bora
Airport IATA code BOB
City Bora Bora
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT462
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 259 km / 161 mi.
Flight VT462 route from Papeete (French Polynesia) to Bora Bora (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Papeete to Bora Bora Return flights (Bora Bora to Papeete)

Flight VT462: Bora Bora - Huahine/Fare

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Bora Bora
Airport IATA code BOB
City Bora Bora
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:35 (6:35 pm)
Airport name Huahine - Fare
Airport IATA code HUH
City Huahine/Fare
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT462
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 82 km / 51 mi.
Flight VT462 route from Bora Bora (French Polynesia) to Huahine/Fare (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bora Bora to Huahine/Fare Return flights (Huahine/Fare to Bora Bora)

Flight VT462: Huahine/Fare - Papeete

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 18:50 (6:50 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Huahine - Fare
Airport IATA code HUH
City Huahine/Fare
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT462
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 178 km / 111 mi.
Flight VT462 route from Huahine/Fare (French Polynesia) to Papeete (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Huahine/Fare to Papeete Return flights (Papeete to Huahine/Fare)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer