VT588 flight schedule & details

Air Tahiti domestic flight VT588 serves routes Papeete to Arutua, Arutua to Ahe, Ahe to Manihi and Manihi to Papeete. The flight departs two times per week (Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VT588: Papeete - Arutua

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 07:30 (7:30 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Arutua
Airport IATA code AXR
City Arutua
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT588
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 409 km / 254 mi.
Flight VT588 route from Papeete (French Polynesia) to Arutua (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Papeete to Arutua Return flights (Arutua to Papeete)

Flight VT588: Arutua - Ahe

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Arutua
Airport IATA code AXR
City Arutua
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Airport name Ahe
Airport IATA code AHE
City Ahe
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT588
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 98 km / 61 mi.
Flight VT588 route from Arutua (French Polynesia) to Ahe (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arutua to Ahe Return flights (Ahe to Arutua)

Flight VT588: Ahe - Manihi

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Ahe
Airport IATA code AHE
City Ahe
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 09:55 (9:55 am)
Airport name Manihi
Airport IATA code XMH
City Manihi
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT588
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 19 km / 12 mi.
Flight VT588 route from Ahe (French Polynesia) to Manihi (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ahe to Manihi Return flights (Manihi to Ahe)

Flight VT588: Manihi - Papeete

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Manihi
Airport IATA code XMH
City Manihi
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:35 (11:35 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D1»
Airport name Faa'a
Airport IATA code PPT
City Papeete
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT588
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 512 km / 318 mi.
Flight VT588 route from Manihi (French Polynesia) to Papeete (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Manihi to Papeete Return flights (Papeete to Manihi)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer