VT808 flight schedule & details

Air Tahiti domestic flight VT808 serves routes Hiva Oa to Ua Huka, Ua Huka to Ua Pou and Ua Pou to Nuku Hiva. The flight departs two times per week (Tuesday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VT808: Hiva Oa - Ua Huka

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 08:35 (8:35 am)
Airport name Atuona
Airport IATA code AUQ
City Hiva Oa
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 09:05 (9:05 am)
Airport name Ua Huka
Airport IATA code UAH
City Ua Huka
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT808
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 109 km / 68 mi.
Flight VT808 route from Hiva Oa (French Polynesia) to Ua Huka (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hiva Oa to Ua Huka Return flights (Ua Huka to Hiva Oa)

Flight VT808: Ua Huka - Ua Pou

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 09:20 (9:20 am)
Airport name Ua Huka
Airport IATA code UAH
City Ua Huka
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Ua Pou
Airport IATA code UAP
City Ua Pou
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT808
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 73 km / 45 mi.
Flight VT808 route from Ua Huka (French Polynesia) to Ua Pou (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ua Huka to Ua Pou Return flights (Ua Pou to Ua Huka)

Flight VT808: Ua Pou - Nuku Hiva

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 09:55 (9:55 am)
Airport name Ua Pou
Airport IATA code UAP
City Ua Pou
Country French Polynesia
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Nuku Hiva
Airport IATA code NHV
City Nuku Hiva
Country French Polynesia
General
Flight number VT808
Airline name Air Tahiti
IATA carrier code VT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 63 km / 39 mi.
Flight VT808 route from Ua Pou (French Polynesia) to Nuku Hiva (French Polynesia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ua Pou to Nuku Hiva Return flights (Nuku Hiva to Ua Pou)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer