VW107 flight schedule & details

Aeromar international & domestic flight VW107 serves routes Tucson to Hermosillo, Hermosillo to Los Mochis, Los Mochis to Mazatlan and Mazatlan to Guadalajara. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VW107: Tucson - Hermosillo

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Tucson
Airport IATA code TUS
City Tucson
State / Province AZ
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name General Ignacio Pesqueira Garcia
Airport IATA code HMO
City Hermosillo
State / Province SO
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW107
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 335 km / 208 mi.
Flight VW107 route from Tucson (United States) to Hermosillo (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tucson to Hermosillo Return flights (Hermosillo to Tucson)

Flight VW107: Hermosillo - Los Mochis

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name General Ignacio Pesqueira Garcia
Airport IATA code HMO
City Hermosillo
State / Province SO
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Airport name Federal del Valle del Fuerte
Airport IATA code LMM
City Los Mochis
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW107
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 425 km / 264 mi.
Flight VW107 route from Hermosillo (Mexico) to Los Mochis (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hermosillo to Los Mochis Return flights (Los Mochis to Hermosillo)

Flight VW107: Los Mochis - Mazatlan

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Federal del Valle del Fuerte
Airport IATA code LMM
City Los Mochis
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Airport name General Rafael Buelna
Airport IATA code MZT
City Mazatlan
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW107
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 399 km / 248 mi.
Flight VW107 route from Los Mochis (Mexico) to Mazatlan (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Los Mochis to Mazatlan Return flights (Mazatlan to Los Mochis)

Flight VW107: Mazatlan - Guadalajara

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 19:45 (7:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name General Rafael Buelna
Airport IATA code MZT
City Mazatlan
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 22:10 (10:10 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Airport IATA code GDL
City Guadalajara
State / Province JA
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW107
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 422 km / 262 mi.
Flight VW107 route from Mazatlan (Mexico) to Guadalajara (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mazatlan to Guadalajara Return flights (Guadalajara to Mazatlan)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer