VW108 flight schedule & details

Aeromar domestic flight VW108 serves routes Mexico City to Guadalajara, Guadalajara to Mazatlan, Mazatlan to Los Mochis and Los Mochis to Hermosillo. The flight departs one times per week (and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th March, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight VW108: Mexico City - Guadalajara

Departure
Departure day 10th March (Friday)
Departure time 06:50 (6:50 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Benito Juarez
Airport IATA code MEX
City Mexico City
State / Province DF
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 10th March (Friday)
Arrival time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Airport IATA code GDL
City Guadalajara
State / Province JA
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW108
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 459 km / 285 mi.
Flight VW108 route from Mexico City (Mexico) to Guadalajara (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mexico City to Guadalajara Return flights (Guadalajara to Mexico City)

Flight VW108: Guadalajara - Mazatlan

Departure
Departure day 10th March (Friday)
Departure time 08:30 (8:30 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Airport IATA code GDL
City Guadalajara
State / Province JA
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 10th March (Friday)
Arrival time 08:55 (8:55 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name General Rafael Buelna
Airport IATA code MZT
City Mazatlan
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW108
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 422 km / 262 mi.
Flight VW108 route from Guadalajara (Mexico) to Mazatlan (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Guadalajara to Mazatlan Return flights (Mazatlan to Guadalajara)

Flight VW108: Mazatlan - Los Mochis

Departure
Departure day 10th March (Friday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name General Rafael Buelna
Airport IATA code MZT
City Mazatlan
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 10th March (Friday)
Arrival time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Federal del Valle del Fuerte
Airport IATA code LMM
City Los Mochis
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW108
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 399 km / 248 mi.
Flight VW108 route from Mazatlan (Mexico) to Los Mochis (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mazatlan to Los Mochis Return flights (Los Mochis to Mazatlan)

Flight VW108: Los Mochis - Hermosillo

Departure
Departure day 10th March (Friday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Federal del Valle del Fuerte
Airport IATA code LMM
City Los Mochis
State / Province SI
Country Mexico
Arrival
Arrival day 10th March (Friday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name General Ignacio Pesqueira Garcia
Airport IATA code HMO
City Hermosillo
State / Province SO
Country Mexico
General
Flight number VW108
Airline name Aeromar
IATA carrier code VW
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 425 km / 264 mi.
Flight VW108 route from Los Mochis (Mexico) to Hermosillo (Mexico)

See also

All non-stop flights from Los Mochis to Hermosillo Return flights (Hermosillo to Los Mochis)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer