WF470 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF470 serves routes Kristiansand to Stavanger, Stavanger to Bergen, Stavanger to Floro, Bergen to Kristiansund and Floro to Kristiansund. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 17th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF470: Kristiansand - Stavanger

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Kristiansand, Kjevik
Airport IATA code KRS
City Kristiansand
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name Stavanger, Sola
Airport IATA code SVG
City Stavanger
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF470
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 161 km / 100 mi.
Flight WF470 route from Kristiansand (Norway) to Stavanger (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kristiansand to Stavanger Return flights (Stavanger to Kristiansand)

Flight WF470: Stavanger - Bergen

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name Stavanger, Sola
Airport IATA code SVG
City Stavanger
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Bergen-Flesland
Airport IATA code BGO
City Bergen
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF470
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 159 km / 99 mi.
Flight WF470 route from Stavanger (Norway) to Bergen (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stavanger to Bergen Return flights (Bergen to Stavanger)

Flight WF470: Stavanger - Floro

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Stavanger, Sola
Airport IATA code SVG
City Stavanger
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Floro
Airport IATA code FRO
City Floro
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF470
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 304 km / 189 mi.
Flight WF470 route from Stavanger (Norway) to Floro (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stavanger to Floro Return flights (Floro to Stavanger)

Flight WF470: Bergen - Kristiansund

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Bergen-Flesland
Airport IATA code BGO
City Bergen
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Kristiansund-Kvernberget
Airport IATA code KSU
City Kristiansund
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF470
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 343 km / 213 mi.
Flight WF470 route from Bergen (Norway) to Kristiansund (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bergen to Kristiansund Return flights (Kristiansund to Bergen)

Flight WF470: Floro - Kristiansund

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Floro
Airport IATA code FRO
City Floro
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Kristiansund-Kvernberget
Airport IATA code KSU
City Kristiansund
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF470
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 224 km / 139 mi.
Flight WF470 route from Floro (Norway) to Kristiansund (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Floro to Kristiansund Return flights (Kristiansund to Floro)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer