WF638 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF638 serves routes Harstad/Evenes to Tromso, Bodo to Harstad/Evenes and Harstad/Evenes to Andenes. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF638: Harstad/Evenes - Tromso

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Harstad/Narvik-Evenes
Airport IATA code EVE
City Harstad/Evenes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Airport name Tromso, Langnes
Airport IATA code TOS
City Tromso
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF638
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 160 km / 99 mi.
Flight WF638 route from Harstad/Evenes (Norway) to Tromso (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Harstad/Evenes to Tromso Return flights (Tromso to Harstad/Evenes)

Flight WF638: Bodo - Harstad/Evenes

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 20:40 (8:40 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 21:16 (9:16 pm)
Airport name Harstad/Narvik-Evenes
Airport IATA code EVE
City Harstad/Evenes
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF638
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 36m
Distance 167 km / 104 mi.
Flight WF638 route from Bodo (Norway) to Harstad/Evenes (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bodo to Harstad/Evenes Return flights (Harstad/Evenes to Bodo)

Flight WF638: Harstad/Evenes - Andenes

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 21:31 (9:31 pm)
Airport name Harstad/Narvik-Evenes
Airport IATA code EVE
City Harstad/Evenes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 21:59 (9:59 pm)
Airport name Andoya-Andenes
Airport IATA code ANX
City Andenes
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF638
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 28m
Distance 92 km / 57 mi.
Flight WF638 route from Harstad/Evenes (Norway) to Andenes (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Harstad/Evenes to Andenes Return flights (Andenes to Harstad/Evenes)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer