WF759 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF759 serves routes Bodo to Mo i Rana, Mo i Rana to Mosjoen and Mosjoen to Trondheim. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF759: Bodo - Mo i Rana

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Bodo
Airport IATA code BOO
City Bodo
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:21 (1:21 pm)
Airport name Mo i Rana, Rossvoll
Airport IATA code MQN
City Mo i Rana
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF759
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 31m
Distance 101 km / 62 mi.
Flight WF759 route from Bodo (Norway) to Mo i Rana (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bodo to Mo i Rana Return flights (Mo i Rana to Bodo)

Flight WF759: Mo i Rana - Mosjoen

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:36 (1:36 pm)
Airport name Mo i Rana, Rossvoll
Airport IATA code MQN
City Mo i Rana
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:04 (2:04 pm)
Airport name Mosjoen, Kjaerstad
Airport IATA code MJF
City Mosjoen
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF759
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 28m
Distance 81 km / 50 mi.
Flight WF759 route from Mo i Rana (Norway) to Mosjoen (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mo i Rana to Mosjoen Return flights (Mosjoen to Mo i Rana)

Flight WF759: Mosjoen - Trondheim

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:24 (2:24 pm)
Airport name Mosjoen, Kjaerstad
Airport IATA code MJF
City Mosjoen
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:14 (3:14 pm)
Airport name Vaernes
Airport IATA code TRD
City Trondheim
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF759
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 282 km / 175 mi.
Flight WF759 route from Mosjoen (Norway) to Trondheim (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mosjoen to Trondheim Return flights (Trondheim to Mosjoen)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer