WF973 flight schedule & details

Wideroe domestic flight WF973 serves routes Kirkenes to Vadso and Vadso to Alta. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WF973: Kirkenes - Vadso

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Kirkenes-Hoybuktmoen
Airport IATA code KKN
City Kirkenes
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Airport name Vadso
Airport IATA code VDS
City Vadso
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF973
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 38 km / 23 mi.
Flight WF973 route from Kirkenes (Norway) to Vadso (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kirkenes to Vadso Return flights (Vadso to Kirkenes)

Flight WF973: Vadso - Alta

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 13:10 (1:10 pm)
Airport name Vadso
Airport IATA code VDS
City Vadso
Country Norway
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:57 (1:57 pm)
Airport name Alta
Airport IATA code ALF
City Alta
Country Norway
General
Flight number WF973
Airline name Wideroe
IATA carrier code WF
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 47m
Distance 247 km / 153 mi.
Flight WF973 route from Vadso (Norway) to Alta (Norway)

See also

All non-stop flights from Vadso to Alta Return flights (Alta to Vadso)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer