WN2417 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN2417 serves routes Dallas to Saint Louis, Sacramento to Santa Ana, Santa Ana to Seattle, Saint Louis to Minneapolis and Seattle to Houston. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN2417: Dallas - Saint Louis

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 09:05 (9:05 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Dallas Love Field
Airport IATA code DAL
City Dallas
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Lambert-Saint Louis
Airport IATA code STL
City Saint Louis
State / Province MO
Country United States
General
Flight number WN2417
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 879 km / 546 mi.
Flight WN2417 route from Dallas (United States) to Saint Louis (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas to Saint Louis Return flights (Saint Louis to Dallas)

Flight WN2417: Sacramento - Santa Ana

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 09:20 (9:20 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Sacramento
Airport IATA code SMF
City Sacramento
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 10:45 (10:45 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name John Wayne - Orange
Airport IATA code SNA
City Santa Ana
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN2417
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 650 km / 404 mi.
Flight WN2417 route from Sacramento (United States) to Santa Ana (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana Return flights (Santa Ana to Sacramento)

Flight WN2417: Santa Ana - Seattle

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 11:25 (11:25 am)
Airport name John Wayne - Orange
Airport IATA code SNA
City Santa Ana
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name SeaTac
Airport IATA code SEA
City Seattle
State / Province WA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN2417
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 45m
Distance 1576 km / 979 mi.
Flight WN2417 route from Santa Ana (United States) to Seattle (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Santa Ana to Seattle Return flights (Seattle to Santa Ana)

Flight WN2417: Saint Louis - Minneapolis

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Lambert-Saint Louis
Airport IATA code STL
City Saint Louis
State / Province MO
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Minneapolis-St. Paul
Airport IATA code MSP
City Minneapolis
State / Province MN
Country United States
General
Flight number WN2417
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 722 km / 448 mi.
Flight WN2417 route from Saint Louis (United States) to Minneapolis (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint Louis to Minneapolis Return flights (Minneapolis to Saint Louis)

Flight WN2417: Seattle - Houston

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name SeaTac
Airport IATA code SEA
City Seattle
State / Province WA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 21:00 (9:00 pm)
Airport name William P. Hobby
Airport IATA code HOU
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN2417
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 4h 20m
Distance 3051 km / 1896 mi.
Flight WN2417 route from Seattle (United States) to Houston (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Seattle to Houston Return flights (Houston to Seattle)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer