WN4451 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN4451 serves routes Washington D.C. to Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale to Austin, Austin to Denver and Denver to Tucson. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN4451: Washington D.C. - Fort Lauderdale

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Ronald Reagan
Airport IATA code DCA
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood
Airport IATA code FLL
City Fort Lauderdale
State / Province FL
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4451
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 1448 km / 899 mi.
Flight WN4451 route from Washington D.C. (United States) to Fort Lauderdale (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Washington D.C. to Fort Lauderdale Return flights (Fort Lauderdale to Washington D.C.)

Flight WN4451: Fort Lauderdale - Austin

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 16:50 (4:50 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood
Airport IATA code FLL
City Fort Lauderdale
State / Province FL
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 18:55 (6:55 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4451
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 05m
Distance 1780 km / 1106 mi.
Flight WN4451 route from Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Austin (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Austin Return flights (Austin to Fort Lauderdale)

Flight WN4451: Austin - Denver

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 19:50 (7:50 pm)
Airport name Austin-Bergstrom
Airport IATA code AUS
City Austin
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 21:00 (9:00 pm)
Airport name Denver
Airport IATA code DEN
City Denver
State / Province CO
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4451
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 1248 km / 775 mi.
Flight WN4451 route from Austin (United States) to Denver (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Austin to Denver Return flights (Denver to Austin)

Flight WN4451: Denver - Tucson

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 21:55 (9:55 pm)
Airport name Denver
Airport IATA code DEN
City Denver
State / Province CO
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 23:55 (11:55 pm)
Airport name Tucson
Airport IATA code TUS
City Tucson
State / Province AZ
Country United States
General
Flight number WN4451
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1029 km / 639 mi.
Flight WN4451 route from Denver (United States) to Tucson (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Denver to Tucson Return flights (Tucson to Denver)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer